DubaiData

Hadley Heights 2

Data through 22 Oct 2026 · DLD project registry and registered sales · trailing 12 months Oct 2025 – Sep 2026 · rebuilt daily

Hadley Heights 2 is a project by Leos Development L.L.C, recorded at 0% complete at its last Dubai Land Department inspection. 192 sales registered in the trailing 12 months at a median AED 1.17M (1 314 AED per square foot). Registry facts come from DLD; prices are registered transactions, not asking prices.

Median sale price
AED 1.17M
IQR AED 842k – AED 1.65M
DLD verified
Median price per sqft
AED 1 314/sqft
IQR 1 268 – 1 619 AED/sqft
DLD verified
Registered sales
192
all property types · trailing 12 complete months
DLD verified
Off-plan share
100.0%
of registered sales in the window
DLD verified

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · sample 192 records · outlier-trimmed median, complete months only · Methodology v1.0 ↗

What the DLD registry says about this project

FieldValueProvenance
DeveloperLeos Development L.L.C DLD verified
StatusActive DLD verified
Construction progress0% — at the last DLD inspection DLD verified
Registered with DLD18 Sep 2025 DLD verified
Construction started20 Oct 2025 DLD verified
Declared completion20 Oct 2027 — registry date, not a handover promise DLD verified
Units in the project230 DLD verified
Project area21 174 sqm DLD verified
Escrow agentEmirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C. DLD verified
Project number4034 DLD verified

Source: DLD project registry (Mashrooi) · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · registry fields as recorded, not developer marketing · Methodology v1.0 ↗

Price per square foot, month by month

1 4001 600Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026

median   interquartile range (middle 50% of transactions)

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · monthly medians, months with fewer than 5 registered sales are left blank; the line stops at Jun 2026: in the 3 months since, no month reached the five registered sales a median needs (7 in total) · Methodology v1.0 ↗

The same figures as a table

MonthSalesMedian priceMedian AED/sqftIQR AED/sqft
Jun 202612 AED 1.59M1 272 1 249 – 1 350
May 202610 AED 1.45M1 316 1 287 – 1 333
Apr 202615 AED 1.21M1 310 1 248 – 1 521
Mar 202634 AED 1.62M1 310 1 264 – 1 392
Feb 20262 —— —
Jan 2026101 AED 1.08M1 338 1 276 – 1 636
Dec 20250 —— —
Nov 202511 AED 1.14M1 250 1 247 – 1 353

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · complete months only; the current month is excluded because DLD keeps registering it · Methodology v1.0 ↗

By number of bedrooms

HomesSalesMedian priceMedian AED/sqftMedian sizeMedian rentGross yield
Studios 57AED 767k 1 653 457 sqft — —
1-bedroom apartments 67AED 1.16M 1 284 889 sqft — —
2-bedroom apartments 57AED 1.66M 1 283 1 311 sqft — —
3-bedroom apartments low sample (11) 11AED 2.09M 1 302 1 587 sqft — —

Source: Registered DLD sales and Ejari rental contracts · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · yield shown only where at least 15 rents and 15 ready-home sales support it · Methodology v1.0 ↗

Registered sales by year

050100150201520252026

median   interquartile range (middle 50% of transactions)

YearSalesMedian priceMedian AED/sqftTotal registered value
2026181AED 1.17M 1 316AED 226.12M
202511AED 1.14M 1 250AED 14.81M
20151— —AED 24.50M

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · calendar years; the current year is partial · Methodology v1.0 ↗

Latest registered sales

DatePropertyRegistrationSizePriceAED/sqft
31 Aug 20262 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 390 sqftAED 1 786 582 1 286
17 Aug 20261 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 038 sqftAED 1 404 500 1 353
14 Aug 20262 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 311 sqftAED 1 654 212 1 262
10 Aug 20262 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 389 sqftAED 1 793 567 1 291
21 Jul 20262 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 209 sqftAED 1 617 059 1 338
10 Jul 20261 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 912 sqftAED 1 192 243 1 307
10 Jul 20262 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 267 sqftAED 1 650 392 1 303
30 Jun 20262 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 267 sqftAED 1 832 475 1 447
30 Jun 20262 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 266 sqftAED 1 560 000 1 232
23 Jun 20261 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 859 sqftAED 1 225 281 1 427
22 Jun 20262 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 1 266 sqftAED 1 676 778 1 324
19 Jun 20261 B/R Flat — Hadley Heights 2Off-plan 911 sqftAED 1 142 332 1 254

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · individual registrations, shown exactly as recorded, without trimming · Methodology v1.0 ↗

What these numbers do not show

  • Prices from the developer. Nothing here is a price list, a payment plan or availability — these are transactions already registered with DLD.
  • Whether construction is moving. The completion percentage is the figure recorded at the last technical inspection, and inspections are irregular: an unchanged number does not mean work stopped.
  • A handover promise. The declared completion date is a registry field, not a commitment.
  • Asking prices. Everything here is a registered transaction; what a home was listed at is a different number.
  • Off-market and cash-equivalent deals that never reach the registry, and the price actually negotiated before registration.
  • Service charges, chiller fees, agency commission, DLD transfer fees or mortgage costs — none of them are inside these prices.

Where this project sits

More projects in Dubai Sports City

For AI agents and researchers

Machine-readable mirrors of this page: Markdown · JSON · llms.txt. How to cite: “Hadley Heights 2 — Dubai Data, Continental Club Property, data through 22 Oct 2026, https://datadubai.ae/projects/hadley-heights-2/”. Reuse is permitted with attribution.

Put this project on your website

Paste this code into any page to show the price-per-sqft chart and the latest registered sales for Hadley Heights 2. It updates every night by itself and always carries the source line and a link back here — that link is the only condition of reuse. Preview · data API and other embeds.