DubaiData

Binghatti Ruby

Data through 22 Oct 2026 · DLD project registry and registered sales · trailing 12 months Oct 2025 – Sep 2026 · rebuilt daily

Binghatti Ruby is a project by Binghatti Developers Fze, recorded at 46% complete at its last Dubai Land Department inspection. 227 sales registered in the trailing 12 months at a median AED 1.24M (1 977 AED per square foot). Registry facts come from DLD; prices are registered transactions, not asking prices.

Median sale price
AED 1.24M +30.9%
IQR AED 937k – AED 1.50M
DLD verified
Median price per sqft
AED 1 977/sqft -2.5%
IQR 1 804 – 2 317 AED/sqft
DLD verified
Registered sales
227 -39.6%
all property types · trailing 12 complete months
DLD verified
Off-plan share
100.0%
of registered sales in the window
DLD verified

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · sample 227 records · outlier-trimmed median, complete months only · Methodology v1.0 ↗

What the DLD registry says about this project

FieldValueProvenance
DeveloperBinghatti Developers Fze DLD verified
StatusActive DLD verified
Construction progress46% — at the last DLD inspection DLD verified
Registered with DLD7 Apr 2025 DLD verified
Construction started1 Jan 2025 DLD verified
Declared completion28 Feb 2026 — registry date, not a handover promise DLD verified
Units in the project628 DLD verified
Project area38 308 sqm DLD verified
Escrow agentThe National Bank Of Fujairah P S C DLD verified
Project number3533 DLD verified

Source: DLD project registry (Mashrooi) · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · registry fields as recorded, not developer marketing · Methodology v1.0 ↗

Price per square foot, month by month

1 5002 000Jun 2025Aug 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026

median   interquartile range (middle 50% of transactions)

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · monthly medians, months with fewer than 5 registered sales are left blank; the line stops at Aug 2026: in the 1 months since, no month reached the five registered sales a median needs (2 in total) · Methodology v1.0 ↗

Construction, inspection by inspection

The DLD registry holds 3 technical inspections for this project, from 6 Feb 2025 at 0.0% to 23 Jul 2026 at 46.4%. Over the inspections since 6 Feb 2025 it moved 2.66 percentage points a month. Inspections are irregular and the percentage is what was recorded at each one, not a live measure of the site.

0%25%50%75%100%declared 2026-02-282025-02-062026-07-23

each dot is one DLD technical inspection; the line between two of them is drawn, not measured; the dashed mark is the completion date declared in the registry

InspectionRecordedChange
23 Jul 202646.4% +26.4 pp
10 Mar 202620.0% +20.0 pp
6 Feb 20250.0% —

Source: DLD project registry (Mashrooi) — technical inspections · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · percentage as recorded at each inspection; inspections are irregular, and an unchanged value means no new inspection, not that work stopped · Methodology v1.0 ↗

The same figures as a table

MonthSalesMedian priceMedian AED/sqftIQR AED/sqft
Aug 202610 AED 1.05M1 530 1 436 – 1 732
Jul 20262 —— —
Jun 20263 —— —
May 20265 AED 1.50M1 966 1 959 – 1 992
Apr 202619 AED 2.35M1 769 1 738 – 1 788
Mar 202614 AED 2.20M1 915 1 831 – 1 934
Feb 202615 AED 1.39M1 996 1 831 – 2 298
Jan 202612 AED 1.36M2 014 1 965 – 2 336
Dec 202562 AED 962k2 186 1 956 – 2 328
Nov 202541 AED 950k2 275 1 940 – 2 317
Oct 202541 AED 962k2 317 1 804 – 2 332
Sep 2025170 AED 937k1 940 1 787 – 2 317
Aug 2025130 AED 962k2 237 1 811 – 2 357

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · complete months only; the current month is excluded because DLD keeps registering it · Methodology v1.0 ↗

By number of bedrooms

HomesSalesMedian priceMedian AED/sqftMedian sizeMedian rentGross yield
Studios 99AED 925k 2 317 403 sqft — —
1-bedroom apartments 77AED 1.37M 1 943 744 sqft — —
2-bedroom apartments 42AED 2.29M 1 788 1 321 sqft — —
3-bedroom apartments insufficient data 1— — — — —

Source: Registered DLD sales and Ejari rental contracts · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · yield shown only where at least 15 rents and 15 ready-home sales support it · Methodology v1.0 ↗

Registered sales by year

0200400202420252026

median   interquartile range (middle 50% of transactions)

YearSalesMedian priceMedian AED/sqftTotal registered value
202682AED 1.50M 1 861AED 143.00M
2025521AED 962k 2 237AED 625.73M
20241— —AED 70.03M

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · calendar years; the current year is partial · Methodology v1.0 ↗

Latest registered sales

DatePropertyRegistrationSizePriceAED/sqft
28 Sep 20261 B/R Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 641 sqftAED 1 057 187 1 649
21 Sep 2026Studio Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 378 sqftAED 874 999 2 317
31 Aug 2026Studio Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 475 sqftAED 756 572 1 593
19 Aug 20261 B/R Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 773 sqftAED 1 100 000 1 424
12 Aug 20262 B/R Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 1 321 sqftAED 2 349 999 1 778
12 Aug 2026Studio Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 475 sqftAED 700 000 1 474
12 Aug 20261 B/R Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 773 sqftAED 1 000 000 1 294
12 Aug 20261 B/R Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 773 sqftAED 1 539 998 1 992
12 Aug 20262 B/R Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 1 229 sqftAED 2 249 999 1 831
12 Aug 20261 B/R Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 773 sqftAED 1 000 000 1 294
12 Aug 20261 B/R Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 762 sqftAED 1 169 024 1 534
12 Aug 2026Studio Flat — Binghatti RubyOff-plan 475 sqftAED 725 000 1 527

Source: Registered DLD transactions · Data through 22 Oct 2026 · individual registrations, shown exactly as recorded, without trimming · Methodology v1.0 ↗

What these numbers do not show

  • Prices from the developer. Nothing here is a price list, a payment plan or availability — these are transactions already registered with DLD.
  • Whether construction is moving. The completion percentage is the figure recorded at the last technical inspection, and inspections are irregular: an unchanged number does not mean work stopped.
  • A handover promise. The declared completion date is a registry field, not a commitment.
  • Asking prices. Everything here is a registered transaction; what a home was listed at is a different number.
  • Off-market and cash-equivalent deals that never reach the registry, and the price actually negotiated before registration.
  • Service charges, chiller fees, agency commission, DLD transfer fees or mortgage costs — none of them are inside these prices.

Where this project sits

More projects in Jumeirah Village Circle

For AI agents and researchers

Machine-readable mirrors of this page: Markdown · JSON · llms.txt. How to cite: “Binghatti Ruby — Dubai Data, Continental Club Property, data through 22 Oct 2026, https://datadubai.ae/projects/binghatti-ruby/”. Reuse is permitted with attribution.

Put this project on your website

Paste this code into any page to show the price-per-sqft chart and the latest registered sales for Binghatti Ruby. It updates every night by itself and always carries the source line and a link back here — that link is the only condition of reuse. Preview · data API and other embeds.